Ferrule Cocks

Ferrule Cocks

RMC Ferrules are used for under pressure tapping and can be used in conjunction with our Rapid or Major Tap Machines. Incorporating a packed gland spindle and union outlet for connection to all ferrule bends or adaptors. RMC TPFNR Ferrules are for under pressure tapping, incorporating a non-return gunmetal jumper valve and a high density polyethylene tapered closing plug.

  • AS/NZS 3718 WaterMark approved product
  • Suitable for use with RMC Tapping Band range
  • Suitable for use with RMC Rapid and Major Tap Kits
  • Complete range to meet all installation requirements
Standard Ferrule Cock

11301-AU

20mm

11302

25mm

11303

32mm

11304

40mm

11305

50mm

Capped Ferrule Cock

11001

20mm

11002

25mm

11003

32mm

11004

40mm

11005

50mm

Bonnet Ferrule Cock

11011

20mm

11012

25mm

11013

32mm

11014

40mm

11015

50mm

Capped Poly Ferrule Cock

11021

20mm x 25mm

11022

25mm x 32mm

Bonnet Poly Ferrule Cock

11081

20mm x 25mm

11082

25mm x 32mm

Ferrule Bonnet Assemblies

11691

20mm

11692

25mm

11693

32mm

11694

40mm

11695

50mm

WMK002386
AS/NZS 3718-2005

11301-AU
11012

related products

Recycled Water Kits20200812124026
Standpipes20200812122130
Ferrule Bends20200812115813
Tapping Bands20200812105227
Tapping Kits20200812092141
Meter Dirt Boxes20200811143548